Access for Trailers

Please note, due to a new height barrier at the riverside car park, trailers can only gain access from 06:00 on the day of the event; trailers cannot be dropped off in advance.

Entries and Information pages updated

Both the entries and information pages have been updated for 2016, entries will open at 20:00 on Wednesday 16th November. Please note updates to:

  • Payment details, Worldpay only.
  • Trailer park access, no un-split eights.
  • Crews shall only boat from Riverside Meadows unless agreed in advance with organizing committee (see the small print on entries page).
  • 2015 Results

    Combined Results – pdf
    Combined Results – csv
    Update 30/11 @ 18:00hrs, table formatting updated.

    Column “Pen” indicates that penalties were incurred. Penalties are awarded to crews in accordance with the rules of racing by umpires during the day. These are generally for Foul and Abusive Language, Causing an obstruction to another crew , Cutting the racing line, or Being late for the start. The Wallingford Events committee will not publish the amount of time given as a penalty.

    Column “HCP” indicates the BR Masters Handicap.

    Position is position in event

    position Bow Number Club Category Stroke Split 1 Pen Adj Time Hcp Hcp Time Winners
    1 202 Oxford Brookes Univ ELI.8+ OXB-Bolding 07:29.2 13:32.2 13:32.2 Fastest ELI.8+ of 4
    2 2 Oxford Brookes Univ SEN.8+ SEN 8+ 07:31.4 13:40.5 13:40.5 Fastest SEN.8+ of 6
    3 3 Univ of London BC SEN.8+ ULO-Bedford 07:44.0 14:07.5 14:07.5
    4 208 Oxford Brookes Univ IM1.8+ OXB-Hawkins 07:51.7 14:08.6 14:08.6 Fastest IM1.8+ of 14
    5 203 Upper Thames RC ELI.8+ UTC-Kirkbride 07:55.0 14:19.9 14:19.9
    6 17 Oxford Brookes Univ IM2.8+ OXB-Vardigans 08:03.5 14:21.6 14:21.6 Fastest IM2.8+ of 21
    7 1 Newcastle Univ SEN.8+ NEW-Rudkin 07:51.7 14:22.4 14:22.4
    8 201 Newcastle Univ ELI.8+ NEW-Rudkin 07:52.6 14:24.4 14:24.4
    9 215 Univ of London BC IM1.8+ ULO-Bedford 07:58.0 14:24.7 14:24.7
    10 11 Agecroft IM2.8+ AGE-Ford 08:00.7 14:36.5 14:36.5
    11 13 Newcastle Univ IM2.8+ NEW-Anderson 08:06.7 14:40.6 14:40.6
    12 239 Oxford Brookes Univ IM3.8+ OXB-Tawns 08:10.4 14:40.9 14:40.9 Fastest IM3.8+ of 19
    13 5 Lea RC SEN.8+ LEA-Hernandez 08:00.0 14:43.5 14:43.5
    14 30 St Pauls Sch BC J18A.8+ SPS-Waller 08:09.5 14:44.1 14:44.1 Fastest J18A.8+ of 17
    15 6 Winchester Coll SEN.8+ WIN Wythe 08:07.3 14:44.3 14:44.3
    16 206 Newcastle Univ IM1.8+ NEW-Anderson 08:12.8 14:46.8 14:46.8
    17 210 Agecroft IM1.8+ AGE-Arscott 08:10.7 14:47.2 14:47.2
    18 7 Hampton Sch BC IM2.8+ HAM-O Malley 08:12.3 14:52.8 14:52.8
    19 18 Univ of London BC IM2.8+ ULO-Screaton 08:12.3 14:56.0 14:56.0
    20 35 St Pauls Sch BC J18A.8+ SPS-Jacquemot 08:15.9 14:57.3 14:57.3
    21 14 Abingdon Sch IM2.8+ ABS-Eggs 08:11.0 14:57.8 14:57.8
    22 71 Oxford Brookes Univ NOV.8+ OXB-Blake 08:16.1 Pen 14:58.2 14:58.2 Fastest NOV.8+ of 11
    23 218 St Pauls Sch BC IM1.8+ SPS-Waller 08:17.9 15:01.8 15:01.8
    24 204 Upper Thames RC ELI.8+ UTC-Davidson 08:20.0 15:05.1 15:05.1
    25 217 Univ of London BC IM1.8+ ULO-Screaton 08:28.3 15:08.6 15:08.6
    26 42 Radley College J18A.8+ RAD-Brocklebank-Fowler 08:17.4 15:14.1 15:14.1
    27 20 Agecroft IM2.8+ AGE-Edwards 08:29.4 15:14.8 15:14.8
    28 26 Newcastle Univ IM2.8+ NEW-Anslow-Wilson 08:28.5 15:21.2 15:21.2
    29 225 Shiplake College IM3.8+ SHP-Waller 08:25.8 15:21.5 15:21.5
    30 12 Pembroke Coll (O) BC IM2.8+ Pembroke College BC 08:35.4 15:21.8 15:21.8
    31 209 St Pauls Sch BC IM1.8+ SPS-Jacquemot 08:29.5 15:22.2 15:22.2
    32 41 Latymer Upper Sch J18A.8+ LTU A 08:29.1 15:22.9 15:22.9
    33 25 Univ of London BC IM2.8+ ULO-Perren 08:33.2 15:24.9 15:24.9
    34 40 St Georges Coll J18A.8+ SGC – Defaux 08:31.5 15:25.9 15:25.9
    35 34 St Edwards Sch J18A.8+ SES-Reilly 08:18.3 15:26.5 15:26.5
    36 44 Reading Blue Coat Sch J18A.8+ RBL-Grainger 08:30.8 15:27.1 15:27.1
    37 230 Monmouth Sch RC IM3.8+ MNS-Webb 08:32.2 15:27.7 15:27.7
    38 226 Kingston G Sch IM3.8+ KGS1 08:36.5 15:32.5 15:32.5
    39 214 Agecroft IM1.8+ AGE-Salmon 08:30.8 15:32.8 15:32.8
    40 9 Hampton Sch BC IM2.8+ HAM-Kerr 08:48.9 15:34.1 15:34.1
    41 213 Univ of London BC IM1.8+ ULO-Perren 08:35.0 15:34.7 15:34.7
    42 232 Lea RC IM3.8+ LEA-Yapp 08:41.0 15:34.9 15:34.9
    43 4 St Edward s Martyrs BC SEN.8+ MRT-Lambourn 08:27.8 15:37.8 15:37.8
    44 237 Exeter Univ IM3.8+ EXU-Claxton 08:40.7 15:38.4 15:38.4
    45 32 Kings Sch Chester J18A.8+ KCH II 08:37.0 15:40.0 15:40.0
    46 212 Newcastle Univ IM1.8+ NEW-Anslow-Wilson 08:41.4 15:40.2 15:40.2
    47 22 Sabrina IM2.8+ SAB-1 08:38.6 15:40.6 15:40.6
    48 246 Gt Marlow Sch J16A.8+ GMS-McKenzie 08:39.7 15:42.8 15:42.8 Fastest J16A.8+ of 9
    49 219 St Edward s Martyrs BC MasB.8+ MRT-Lambourn 08:44.9 15:48.2 00:08 15:40.2 Fastest MasB.8+ of 1
    50 47 Oxford Brookes Univ W.SEN.8+ OXB-Hart 08:43.3 15:48.7 15:48.7 Fastest W.SEN.8+ of 6
    51 43 Norwich Sch J18A.8+ NSC I 08:41.8 15:50.2 15:50.2
    52 222 Bedford Sch IM3.8+ BDS-Sheridan 08:46.8 15:51.1 15:51.1
    53 23 Reading RC IM2.8+ RDG-Paterson 08:36.0 15:51.3 15:51.3
    54 48 Newcastle Univ W.SEN.8+ NEW-O Riordan 08:45.0 15:52.5 15:52.5
    55 112 Oxford Brookes Univ ELI.4+ OXB-Stanhope 08:47.2 15:53.0 15:53.0 Fastest ELI.4+ of 1
    56 216 Pembroke Coll (O) BC IM1.8+ Pembroke College BC 08:46.9 15:53.5 15:53.5
    57 77 Hampton Sch BC NOV.8+ HAM-Davis 08:45.7 15:54.3 15:54.3
    58 27 Abingdon Sch IM2.8+ ABS-Bacon 08:45.5 Pen 15:54.4 15:54.4
    59 45 Univ of London BC W.SEN.8+ ULO-Wilks 08:44.9 15:54.6 15:54.6
    60 74 Exeter Univ NOV.8+ EXU-Sturgess 08:49.8 15:55.6 15:55.6
    61 103 Oxford Brookes Univ ELI.4- OXB-Hawkins 08:49.7 15:55.9 15:55.9 Fastest ELI.4- of 1
    62 289 Oxford Brookes Univ SEN.4+ OXB-Vardigans 08:48.2 15:57.2 15:57.2 Fastest SEN.4+ of 2
    63 67 Wadham Coll NOV.8+ WAD-Docker 08:43.6 15:58.8 15:58.8
    64 241 Oxford Brookes Univ W.ELI.8+ OXB-Hart 08:52.1 16:01.7 16:01.7 Fastest W.ELI.8+ of 2
    65 240 Newcastle Univ W.ELI.8+ NEW-O Riordan 08:51.7 16:03.4 16:03.4
    66 19 Reading RC IM2.8+ RDG-Steel 08:47.5 16:04.9 16:04.9
    67 29 Kings Sch Chester J18A.8+ KCH I 08:56.4 16:06.3 16:06.3
    68 73 St Pauls Sch BC NOV.8+ SPS-Dickinson 08:49.9 16:07.6 16:07.6
    69 242 St Pauls Sch BC J16A.8+ SPS-De Graaf 08:56.2 16:08.2 16:08.2
    70 16 Putney Town RC IM2.8+ PTR-Blair 08:55.2 16:08.9 16:08.9
    71 10 Kings Coll Sch IM2.8+ KCS-Olsen 09:01.6 16:09.6 16:09.6
    72 223 St Catherines Coll (O) IM3.8+ St. Catherine s M1 2015 08:51.3 16:10.0 16:10.0
    73 285 Oxford Brookes Univ SEN.4- OXB-Morgan 08:55.3 16:11.2 16:11.2 Fastest SEN.4- of 4
    74 57 Exeter Univ W.IM2.8+ EXU-Newton 08:55.4 16:11.3 16:11.3 Fastest W.IM2.8+ of 10
    75 221 Wallingford RC IM3.8+ WRC-Thwaites 09:06.6 16:11.3 16:11.3
    76 238 Shiplake College IM3.8+ SHP-Carey 08:59.3 Pen 16:11.6 16:11.6
    77 15 Sir W Borlase s GS BC IM2.8+ SWB-Bolier 08:59.5 16:11.7 16:11.7
    78 287 Quintin BC SEN.4- QBC-Caswell 09:01.8 16:11.7 16:11.7
    79 290 Lea RC SEN.4+ LEA-Stevenson 08:54.6 16:12.2 16:12.2
    80 8 Sir W Borlase s GS BC IM2.8+ SWB-Watson 08:57.8 16:14.8 16:14.8
    81 69 Lady Margaret Hall NOV.8+ LMH-Rees 09:03.6 16:15.1 16:15.1
    82 258 Upper Thames RC MasD.8+ UTC-Jacobs 09:01.7 16:17.3 00:42 15:35.3 Fastest MasD.8+ of 1
    83 33 Hampton Sch BC J18A.8+ HAM-Sherry 09:06.1 16:19.5 16:19.5
    84 106 Wallingford RC MasC.4- WRC-Pearson 09:03.6 16:19.5 00:26 15:53.5 Fastest MasC.4- of 1
    85 28 Canford Sch J18A.8+ CAN-Robson 08:58.7 16:20.4 16:20.4
    86 251 Univ of London BC W.IM1.8+ ULO-Wilks 09:01.4 16:20.5 16:20.5 Fastest W.IM1.8+ of 7
    87 104 Oxford Brookes Univ IM1.4- OXB-Morgan 09:12.2 16:21.2 16:21.2 Fastest IM1.4- of 2
    88 256 Exeter Univ W.IM1.8+ EXU-Olusanya 09:01.6 16:21.3 16:21.3
    89 205 Reading RC IM1.8+ RDG-Pyke 09:05.9 16:26.6 16:26.6
    90 36 Kings Coll Sch J18A.8+ KCS-Von Spreckelsen 09:10.5 16:31.8 16:31.8
    91 61 Henley RC W.J18A.8+ HEN-Morgan 09:07.2 Pen 16:36.3 16:36.3 Fastest W.J18A.8+ of 4
    92 286 Lea RC SEN.4- LEA-Hernandez 09:08.5 16:38.6 16:38.6
    93 247 Sir W Borlase s GS BC J16A.8+ SWB-Jones 09:14.9 16:39.4 16:39.4
    94 52 Oxford Brookes Univ W.IM2.8+ OXB-McGee 09:07.5 16:41.2 16:41.2
    95 249 Norwich Sch J16A.8+ NSC II 09:17.0 16:41.6 16:41.6
    96 254 Oxford Brookes Univ W.IM1.8+ OXB-McGee 09:14.8 16:43.2 16:43.2
    97 55 Newcastle Univ W.IM2.8+ NEW-Roddy 09:12.7 16:46.5 16:46.5
    98 114 Birmingham Univ IM1.4+ UBI-Wright 09:17.5 16:48.6 16:48.6 Fastest IM1.4+ of 2
    99 118 Oxford Brookes Univ IM3.4+ OXB-Whittaker 09:17.5 16:52.6 16:52.6 Fastest IM3.4+ of 14
    100 295 Winchester Coll J18A.4+ WIN-Schröder 09:21.0 16:53.8 16:53.8 Fastest J18A.4+ of 11
    101 53 Agecroft W.IM2.8+ AGE-Miller 09:23.6 16:54.0 16:54.0
    102 113 Oxford Brookes Univ IM1.4+ OXB-Tawns 09:25.0 16:55.7 16:55.7
    103 224 Exeter Univ IM3.8+ EXU-Bevan 09:23.5 16:56.4 16:56.4
    104 87 Marlow RC J15A.8+ MAR-Long 09:19.0 16:57.7 16:57.7 Fastest J15A.8+ of 11
    105 81 St Pauls Sch BC J15A.8+ SPS-Parish 09:24.8 16:58.0 16:58.0
    106 37 Kings Sch Chester J18A.8+ KCH III 09:15.4 16:58.3 16:58.3
    107 291 Oxford Brookes Univ IM2.4+ OXB-Langton 09:23.0 16:59.2 16:59.2 Fastest IM2.4+ of 3
    108 105 Wallingford RC IM1.4- WRC-Simpson 09:27.4 16:59.4 16:59.4
    109 126 Kings Sch Chester IM3.4+ KCH IV 09:26.0 16:59.9 16:59.9
    110 50 Univ of London BC W.SEN.8+ ULO-Bruce 09:26.4 17:01.8 17:01.8
    111 46 Headington Sch W.SEN.8+ HED-King-SMith 09:26.0 17:02.1 17:02.1
    112 127 Exeter Univ IM3.4+ EXU-Cobb 09:21.2 17:02.7 17:02.7
    113 236 Winchester Coll IM3.8+ WIN-Wythe 09:24.8 17:03.2 17:03.2
    114 122 Magdalen College IM3.4+ MAG-Tait 09:22.0 17:03.7 17:03.7
    115 273 Upper Thames RC W.IM3.8+ UTC-Peacock 09:32.5 17:05.5 17:05.5 Fastest W.IM3.8+ of 15
    116 107 Upper Thames RC MasD.4- UTC-Jacobs 09:25.2 17:05.7 00:48 16:17.7 Fastest MasD.4- of 1
    117 252 Newcastle Univ W.IM1.8+ NEW-Roddy 09:30.1 17:06.2 17:06.2
    118 49 Lea RC W.SEN.8+ LEA-Stackpool-Moore 09:25.2 17:07.3 17:07.3
    119 95 Lea RC W.NOV.8+ LEA-Wells 09:17.2 Pen 17:11.5 17:11.5 Fastest W.NOV.8+ of 6
    120 72 Kings Sch Chester NOV.8+ KCH VI 09:37.0 17:12.0 17:12.0
    121 262 Henley RC W.J16A.8+ HEN-Brown 09:32.1 17:13.1 17:13.1 Fastest W.J16A.8+ of 5
    122 323 Oxford Brookes Univ NOV.4+ OXB-Blake 09:44.4 17:13.2 17:13.2 Fastest NOV.4+ of 7
    123 78 St Pauls Sch BC J15A.8+ SPS-Andrews 09:33.6 17:15.5 17:15.5
    124 76 Kings Sch Chester NOV.8+ KCH V 09:28.8 17:15.7 17:15.7
    125 39 Reading Blue Coat Sch J18A.8+ RBL-Smith 09:32.7 17:17.0 17:17.0
    126 63 Headington Sch W.J18A.8+ HED-Curtis 09:31.8 17:18.2 17:18.2
    127 58 Newcastle Univ W.IM2.8+ NEW-Gayford 09:35.5 17:18.3 17:18.3
    128 66 Wallingford RC W.MasC.8+ WRC-Waller 09:31.4 17:21.7 00:26 16:55.8 Fastest W.MasC.8+ of 2
    129 134 St Pauls Sch BC J16A.4+ SPS-De Graaf 09:35.6 17:24.7 17:24.7 Fastest J16A.4+ of 10
    130 123 Quintin BC IM3.4+ QBC-Caswell 09:39.1 17:26.1 17:26.1
    131 257 Univ of London BC W.IM1.8+ ULO-Bruce 09:41.6 17:28.8 17:28.8
    132 278 Exeter Univ W.IM3.8+ EXU-Metcalfe 09:44.2 17:29.8 17:29.8
    133 301 Gt Marlow Sch J18A.4+ GMS-Wheal 09:43.2 17:31.5 17:31.5
    134 88 Hampton Sch BC J15A.8+ HAM-Kabatepe 09:36.2 17:31.6 17:31.6
    135 261 Pengwern BC MasE.8+ PGN-Price-Owen 09:39.4 17:33.0 01:00 16:33.0 Fastest MasE.8+ of 3
    136 62 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J18A.8+ SPG-Lewis 09:42.5 17:33.9 17:33.9
    137 300 Norwich Sch J18A.4+ NSC-III 09:42.9 17:34.4 17:34.4
    138 120 Bournemouth Univ IM3.4+ BOU-Goswell 09:39.3 17:35.0 17:35.0
    139 321 Exeter Univ NOV.4+ EXU-Sturgess 09:48.4 17:35.6 17:35.6
    140 54 Oxford Brookes Univ W.IM2.8+ OXB-Haigh 09:41.1 17:35.7 17:35.7
    141 298 Norwich Sch J18A.4+ NSC-IV 09:43.1 17:36.3 17:36.3
    142 234 Reading RC IM3.8+ RDG-Hornsey 09:43.4 17:38.4 17:38.4
    143 248 Wallingford RC J16A.8+ WRC-Wardle 09:52.9 17:38.7 17:38.7
    144 86 Winchester Coll J15A.8+ WIN Hayes 09:40.0 Pen 17:42.0 17:42.0
    145 322 Bournemouth Univ NOV.4+ BOU-Sheridan 09:45.9 17:43.2 17:43.2
    146 68 Reading Blue Coat Sch NOV.8+ RBL-Ramskill 09:48.2 17:43.7 17:43.7
    147 274 Newcastle Univ W.IM3.8+ NEW-Gayford 09:55.4 17:44.3 17:44.3
    148 59 Sir W Borlase s GS BC W.IM2.8+ SWB-Reike 09:46.5 17:44.4 17:44.4
    149 64 Latymer Upper Sch W.J18A.8+ LTU-Woolley 09:46.0 17:45.7 17:45.7
    150 100 Latymer Upper Sch W.J15A.8+ LTU-Andersen 09:43.9 17:47.5 17:47.5 Fastest W.J15A.8+ of 6
    151 60 Reading RC W.IM2.8+ RDG-Moultrie 09:39.2 Pen 17:48.6 17:48.6
    152 260 Tideway Scullers Sch MasE.8+ TSS-Shea 09:51.4 17:50.1 01:00 16:50.2
    153 130 Norwich Sch J16A.4+ NSC VI 09:50.1 17:50.3 17:50.3
    154 268 Oxford Brookes Univ W.IM3.8+ OXB-Haigh 09:56.4 17:50.5 17:50.5
    155 259 Marlow RC MasE.8+ MAR-Kirtland 09:56.4 17:52.1 01:00 16:52.1
    156 327 St Pauls Sch BC NOV.4+ SPS-Dickinson 17:54.4 17:54.4
    157 281 University Coll (O) W.IM3.8+ Univ W1 09:57.3 17:55.3 17:55.3
    158 245 City of Bristol RC J16A.8+ CBR-Murphy 09:53.2 17:55.9 17:55.9
    159 272 Lea RC W.IM3.8+ LEA-Brotherston 09:58.0 17:56.6 17:56.6
    160 85 Hampton Sch BC J15A.8+ HAM-Seear 10:02.1 17:59.5 17:59.5
    161 84 Latymer Upper Sch J15A.8+ LTU-J158+ 09:47.8 Pen 18:02.7 18:02.7
    162 282 Agecroft W.IM3.8+ AGE-Maynard 09:59.4 18:02.7 18:02.7
    163 124 Exeter Univ IM3.4+ EXU-Claxton 09:55.0 18:03.4 18:03.4
    164 303 St Pauls Sch BC J18A.4+ SPS-Benzecry 09:56.0 18:06.9 18:06.9
    165 128 Abingdon Sch IM3.4+ Abingdon School 18:08.3 18:08.3
    166 119 Kings Coll Sch IM3.4+ KCS-Sweet 10:11.6 18:19.6 18:19.6
    167 91 Exeter Univ W.NOV.8+ EXU-Moorey 10:01.9 18:20.0 18:20.0
    168 115 Norwich Sch IM3.4+ NSC V 10:09.5 18:24.4 18:24.4
    169 132 Norwich Sch J16A.4+ NSC-VII 10:01.2 18:25.2 18:25.2
    170 138 Kings Coll Sch J16A.4+ KCS-Von Preyss 10:34.3 18:25.3 18:25.3
    171 83 Hampton Sch BC J15A.8+ HAM-Lawson 10:03.3 18:27.3 18:27.3
    172 276 Shiplake College W.IM3.8+ SHP-Walker 10:14.1 18:29.8 18:29.8
    173 116 St Georges Coll IM3.4+ SGC-Russell 10:15.7 18:32.1 18:32.1
    174 275 Northampton RC W.IM3.8+ NTN-Briar 10:10.7 18:32.4 18:32.4
    175 308 Wallingford RC W.IM2.4+ WRC-Johnston 10:15.6 18:34.7 18:34.7 Fastest W.IM2.4+ of 6
    176 94 Birmingham Univ W.NOV.8+ UBI-Free 10:17.2 18:35.0 18:35.0
    177 56 Reading RC W.IM2.8+ RDG-Wallis 10:14.2 18:36.1 18:36.1
    178 121 Reading RC IM3.4+ RDG-Ballard 10:10.8 18:36.8 18:36.8
    179 305 Lea RC W.SEN.4+ LEA-Stackpool-Moore 10:18.6 18:37.2 18:37.2 Fastest W.SEN.4+ of 1
    180 117 Northampton RC IM3.4+ NTN-De Marchis 10:17.8 18:37.3 18:37.3
    181 315 Headington Sch W.J18A.4+ HED-King-SMith 10:17.1 18:37.5 18:37.5 Fastest W.J18A.4+ of 8
    182 255 Eton Excelsior W.IM1.8+ ETX-Despeville 10:19.3 18:45.1 18:45.1
    183 102 Henley RC W.J15A.8+ HEN-Parfitt 10:15.5 18:52.2 18:52.2
    184 317 Wallingford RC W.J18A.4+ WRC-Dawe 10:32.7 18:55.1 18:55.1
    185 21 Oxford Brookes Univ IM2.8+ OXB-Way 10:38.2 Pen 18:59.0 18:59.0
    186 292 City of Oxford IM2.4+ COX-Bowyer 10:28.4 19:06.7 19:06.7
    187 65 Lea RC W.MasC.8+ LEA-O Kane 10:34.5 19:08.5 00:26 18:42.5
    188 320 Headington Sch W.J18A.4+ HED-Mattocks 10:39.1 19:11.2 19:11.2
    189 98 Lady E Holles W.J15A.8+ LEH-Witt 10:20.8 19:12.3 19:12.3
    190 145 University Coll (O) W.IM3.4+ Univ W1 4+ 10:38.5 19:12.7 19:12.7 Fastest W.IM3.4+ of 8
    191 111 Upper Thames RC MasG.4- UTC-Brown 10:43.3 Pen 19:13.2 01:58 17:15.2 Fastest MasG.4- of 1
    192 149 Exeter Univ W.IM3.4+ EXU-Metcalfe 10:33.5 19:16.0 19:16.0
    193 279 Pengwern BC W.IM3.8+ PGN-Mason 10:41.8 19:17.1 19:17.1
    194 93 Bournemouth Univ W.NOV.8+ BOU-Glover 10:27.0 19:19.2 19:19.2
    195 283 Wallingford RC MasF.8+ WRC-Gamester 10:45.6 19:20.8 01:21 17:59.8 Fastest MasF.8+ of 1
    196 136 St Georges Coll J16A.4+ SGC-Garforth 10:45.1 19:23.1 19:23.1
    197 147 Univ of London BC W.IM3.4+ ULO-Brighton 10:35.1 19:24.0 19:24.0
    198 269 Reading RC W.IM3.8+ RDG-Wootton 10:41.9 19:24.1 19:24.1
    199 142 Lea RC W.J16A.4+ LEA-Manthorpe Rizatepe 10:47.7 19:24.4 19:24.4 Fastest W.J16A.4+ of 4
    200 137 Reading RC J16A.4+ RDG-Phillips 10:40.6 19:27.6 19:27.6
    201 263 Reading RC W.J16A.8+ RDG-Ciecierska-Holmes 10:39.5 19:29.0 19:29.0
    202 270 City of Oxford W.IM3.8+ COX-Peake 10:52.5 19:31.2 19:31.2
    203 331 Birmingham Univ W.NOV.4+ UBI-Jackson 10:48.6 19:32.8 19:32.8 Fastest W.NOV.4+ of 3
    204 79 Kings Coll Sch J15A.8+ King 10:11.5 19:33.2 19:33.2
    205 312 Marlow RC W.MasB.4+ MAR-Brazinova 10:44.9 19:35.0 00:11 19:24.0 Fastest W.MasB.4+ of 2
    206 266 Sir W Borlase s GS BC W.J16A.8+ SWB-Heuser 10:47.5 19:35.6 19:35.6
    207 304 Gt Marlow Sch J18A.4+ GMS-Wheal-2 10:52.6 19:38.5 19:38.5
    208 318 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J18A.4+ SPG-Valt 10:48.5 19:41.1 19:41.1
    209 316 Sir W Borlase s GS BC W.J18A.4+ SWB-McNab 19:42.7 19:42.7
    210 220 Marlow RC MasC.8+ MAR-Wright 10:58.6 19:44.2 00:23 19:21.2 Fastest MasC.8+ of 1
    211 319 St Edwards Sch W.J18A.4+ SES-Mottram 10:59.8 19:47.5 19:47.5
    212 253 Lea RC W.IM1.8+ LEA-Simpson 11:00.1 19:50.9 19:50.9
    213 310 Reading RC W.IM2.4+ RDG-Hodges 11:00.4 19:54.2 19:54.2
    214 288 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.SEN.4- SPG-Lewis 11:01.2 19:54.3 19:54.3 Fastest W.SEN.4- of 1
    215 143 Headington Sch W.J16A.4+ HED-Hornby 10:58.1 19:55.5 19:55.5
    216 125 St Pauls Sch BC IM3.4+ SPS-Morgan 10:56.0 19:56.2 19:56.2
    217 333 Lea RC W.J15A.4+ LEA-Froggatt-Brown 10:54.3 20:02.3 20:02.3 Fastest W.J15A.4+ of 3
    218 90 Marlow RC W.MasE.8+ MAR-Ford 11:09.7 20:10.4 01:08 19:02.4 Fastest W.MasE.8+ of 1
    219 141 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J16A.4+ SPG-Douse 20:17.3 20:17.3
    220 265 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J16A.8+ SPG-Fishwick 11:17.4 20:21.0 20:21.0
    221 99 St Georges Coll W.J15A.8+ SGC-Kerr 11:05.0 20:23.9 20:23.9
    222 330 Falcon RC W.NOV.4+ FAL-Wragg 11:19.0 20:27.9 20:27.9
    223 277 Headington Sch W.J18A.4+ HED-Smith 11:12.5 20:32.5 20:32.5
    224 325 St Pauls Sch BC NOV.4+ SPS-Morgan 20:43.2 20:43.2
    225 150 Sir W Borlase s GS BC W.IM3.4+ SWB-Patel 11:26.9 20:50.0 20:50.0
    226 146 Marlow RC W.IM3.4+ MAR-Schalks 11:30.6 20:52.3 20:52.3
    227 109 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.IM1.4- SPG-Jackman 11:40.6 20:57.4 20:57.4 Fastest W.IM1.4- of 2
    228 101 Sir W Borlase s GS BC W.J15A.8+ SWB-Markwell 12:17.5 21:33.1 21:33.1
    229 89 Wallingford RC W.MasD.8+ WRC-Ralphs 11:55.0 21:34.9 00:48 20:46.9 Fastest W.MasD.8+ of 1
    230 82 Kings Coll Sch J15A.8+ KCS-Cabot 13:36.0 21:52.0 21:52.0
    231 97 Canford Sch W.J15A.8+ CAN-Patrick 12:26.6 22:54.1 22:54.1
    232 314 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J18A.4+ SPG-Jackman 12:52.8 23:02.3 23:02.3
    233 329 Regents Park Col BC W.NOV.4+ RPC-Cookson 12:56.6 23:08.1 23:08.1
    234 311 Eton Excelsior W.IM2.4+ ETX-Joel 12:58.7 23:24.7 23:24.7
    235 92 Lea RC W.NOV.8+ LEA-van Hulsen 13:36.5 25:04.5 25:04.5
    24 Lea RC IM2.8+ LEA-McDonald n/a n/a
    31 Radley College J18A.8+ RAD-Trelawny n/a n/a
    38 Winchester Coll J18A.8+ WIN-Chapman n/a n/a
    51 City of Cambridge W.IM2.8+ CAM-Griffin n/a n/a
    70 Reading Blue Coat Sch NOV.8+ RBL-Shimmin n/a n/a
    75 Hampton Sch BC NOV.8+ HAM-Ladhur n/a n/a
    80 St Georges Coll J15A.8+ SGC-Priechenfried n/a n/a
    96 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.NOV.8+ SPG-Kennish n/a n/a
    108 Wallingford RC W.IM1.4- WRC-Eccles n/a n/a
    110 Guildford RC MasF.4- Gui – mansfield n/a n/a
    129 Kings Coll Sch J16A.4+ KCS-Bandurka n/a n/a
    131 St Georges Coll J16A.4+ SGC-Moore n/a n/a
    133 City of Bristol RC J16A.4+ CBR-Kilgour n/a n/a
    135 City of Bristol RC J16A.4+ CBR-Murphy n/a n/a
    139 Headington Sch W.J16A.4+ HED-Sneyd-Garrity n/a n/a
    140 Canford Sch W.IM3.4+ CAN-Woodman n/a n/a
    144 Wallingford RC W.IM3.4+ WRC-Geurtsen n/a n/a
    148 St Edwards Sch W.IM3.4+ SES-Mottram n/a n/a
    207 Nottingham RC IM1.8+ NRC-Sykes n/a n/a
    211 Oxford Brookes Univ IM1.8+ OXB-Merton n/a n/a
    227 Magdalen College IM3.8+ MAG-Nelson n/a n/a
    228 Hollowell Scullers IM3.8+ HLS-Men s VIII n/a n/a
    229 Royal Shrewsbury Sch IM3.8+ SHR-Elliot n/a n/a
    231 Nottingham RC IM3.8+ NRC-Piggott n/a n/a
    233 Royal Shrewsbury Sch IM3.8+ SHR-Hartwell n/a n/a
    235 St Edwards Sch IM3.8+ SES-Smith n/a n/a
    243 Royal Shrewsbury Sch J16A.8+ SHR-Thunder n/a n/a
    244 Sir W Borlase s GS BC J16A.8+ SWB-Allanson n/a n/a
    250 Royal Shrewsbury Sch J16A.8+ SHR-Lightning n/a n/a
    264 Headington Sch W.J16A.8+ HED-Curtis n/a n/a
    267 Hollowell Scullers W.IM3.8+ HLS-Buckley n/a n/a
    271 St Hughs BC W.IM3.8+ SHG-Beckett n/a n/a
    280 Gt Marlow Sch W.IM3.8+ GMS-Loretto n/a n/a
    284 Abingdon Sch SEN.4- ABS-Sudlow n/a n/a
    293 Abingdon Sch IM2.4+ ABS-Lewis n/a n/a
    294 Royal Shrewsbury Sch J18A.4+ A n/a n/a
    296 Abingdon Sch J18A.4+ ABS-Wiblin n/a n/a
    297 Royal Shrewsbury Sch J18A.4+ SHR-B n/a n/a
    299 Latymer Upper Sch J18A.4+ LTU-Phelps n/a n/a
    302 Abingdon Sch J18A.4+ ABS-Kinnier Wilson n/a n/a
    306 Reading RC W.IM2.4+ RDG-Moultrie n/a n/a
    307 Univ of London BC W.IM2.4+ ULO-Brighton n/a n/a
    309 Reading RC W.IM2.4+ RDG-Wallis n/a n/a
    313 Reading RC W.MasB.4+ RDG-Stagg n/a n/a
    324 Royal Shrewsbury Sch NOV.4+ SHR-C n/a n/a
    326 Latymer Upper Sch NOV.4+ LTU-McChesney n/a n/a
    328 Sir W Borlase s GS BC J15A.4+ SWB-Marston n/a n/a
    332 Lady E Holles W.J15A.4+ LEH-Witt n/a n/a
    334 Lady E Holles W.J15A.4+ LEH-Camilleri n/a n/a

    Race update – Saturday @ 10:45

    To state the obvious, it is going to be a bit blowy on Sunday.

    Currently river conditions are good, the wind direction is as good as it could be and despite the gusts yesterday and today the water remained relatively flat. There will be challenges at both ends of the course, boating and marshalling, but we believe the event is safe to run. With the forecast in mind, if coaches feel that their crews lack experience marshalling in strong winds and wish to scratch, we will refund entries. To do this, please e mail the entries secretary TODAY explain why you wish to scratch. DO NOT SCRATCH ON BROE.

    Please make sure crews are prepared for the weather, with the correct kit in the boat with them to marshal in. Please also ensure footwear is available as your crews land; the wind is likely to be pushing crews into the stages so we need you to be as slick as possible when getting boats off the water

    To re-iterate, the race is ON. If this changes we will update via the website and an e mail to contact as soon as possible.